ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEEP BLUE - IMO 9299903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DEEP BLUEAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9299903Hits:778
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
IMO number:9299903
Gross tonnage: 62404
Type of ship: Crude Oil Tanker
Built: 2005 Hyundai Samho, Youngham-gun
Flag: Greece
Registered owner:ZINC CO INC,GREECE
Ship manager: MARMARAS NAVIGATION
Vessel Identification
Name:Deep Blue
IMO:9299903
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240350000
Callsign:SWDU
Former name(s):
- Delta Blue (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,404 tons
Summer DWT:111,808 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’56.13” N, 4°20’25.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 53° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Vysotsk Russia
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:18 UTCMurmansk Russia
2018 September 11th, 16:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 12:00:56 UTCVysotsk Russia
2018 August 6th, 12:00:10 UTCSkaw Denmark
2018 August 5th, 13:00:27 UTCFrederikshavn Dk
2018 August 5th, 13:00:06 UTCGedser Pilot Stn.
2018 July 31st, 11:30:16 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 31st, 11:30:09 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 25th, 00:00:52 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:09 UTCUst Luga Ru
More Of This Ship
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
DEEP BLUE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 24, 2006 13:30 (12 years ago)
Hi Reinier

Thanks for your nice comments.
I try now only to post the good ones and keep the rubbish to myself!!
So many good photos on this site, time to browse them all is not available. Must admit I have only quickly looked at your postings. Must get around to reviewing more posters material!
All the best
regards
Derek
Reinier Meuleman on Jun 24, 2006 08:50 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek

A nice picture , like most of your pictures

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!