ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE THERESA - IMO 8703127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE THERESAAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8703127Hits:781
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Passing Rozenburg with Maassluis in the background
25th May 2006.
IMO number:8703127
Gross tonnage: 947
Type of ship: Oil Products Tanker (converted 1997
from general cargo).
Built: 1987 by Ferrus Smit, Foxhol
Flag: Cyprus
Registered owner:STAMINA SHIPPING,CYPRUS
Ship manager: UNIFLEET BV
Ex Names:TARJA G (1987), TARJA (1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Divine Favour
IMO:8703127
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372478000
Callsign:HO2398
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Theresa (Until 2007 Jan)
- Tarja G (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:947 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TARJA G
© simonwp
TARJA G
© Frits Olinga
TARJA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 24, 2006 14:13 (12 years ago)
Thanks John
regards
Derek
Rambo on Jun 24, 2006 14:05 (12 years ago)
Nice shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!