ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN LONG - IMO 7910785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:XIN LONGAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7910785Hits:1,770
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Valencia 22-06-2006
Entrando en Valencia

Call Sign: 3EAC6 Gross tonnage: 44887
Year of build: 1982
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Irida
IMO:7910785
Former name(s):
- Xin Long (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pasir I (Until 2005 Feb)
- Acina (Until 2002 Aug)
- El Zorro (Until 1990 Mar)
- Kaszony (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,887 tons
Summer DWT:75,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Acina
© DDGHANSA
IRIDA
© Frafo
ACINA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on May 23, 2011 08:29 (7 years ago)
The Vessel Beached at Gadani-Pakistan on 21-May-2011 at
M/s. Usman ship Breakers plot with the New name " IRIDA "
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Nov 11, 2006 11:05 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much Rogério.
Regards
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 23, 2006 20:04 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 7910785
Call Sign: 3EAC6
Ex-names: Kaszony; El Zorro; Asina; Pasir I
Built by: Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (Germany) in 1982
Type/class: Bulk/Oil Carrier (OBO)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!