ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT CLIMBER - IMO 8906896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:FRONT CLIMBERAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8906896Hits:836
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship FRONT CLIMBER under discharge of ore embankment SOLLAC port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 23,2006.

IMO number: 8906896
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1991
Flag: Singapore
Registered owner:FRONT LAPAN
Address: 8, Elliot Place, Glasgow UNITED KINGDOM.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Climber
IMO:8906896
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564156000
Callsign:S6MZ
Former name(s):
- Front Climber (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,004 tons
Summer DWT:169,146 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRONT CLIMBER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FRONT CLIMBER
© Frank Behrends
FRONT CLIMBER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!