ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIS - IMO 7427790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ARISAdded:Jul 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7427790Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No: 7427790
ex Satu Mare ex Marisa
built by Galatz Shipyard,Galatz,Romania.1974
many thanks Cristi
Vessel Identification
Name:Miro
IMO:7427790
Former name(s):
- Aris (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marisa (Until 1997 Mar)
- Satu Mare (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,986 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Miro
© Dragec
Miro
© Dragec
Aris
© Ibon Barandika Ugartetxe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 19:50 (11 years ago)
Built in 1974, at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 8.750
Former name: Satu Mare
Other name(s): Marisa
Actual owner: Cosena Srl, Constantza
It is one of the last vessels that works under romanian flag.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!