ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orisant - IMO 9250373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:OrisantAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:9250373Hits:1,559
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Orisant in Ostend, Belgium, June 16th 2004, Flag: Netherlands/Goes | Loa 89,2m | Beam 14,0m | Draft 6,6m | Built 2002 by Barkmeijer Stroobos BV | Owner: Bert den Herder/Zand- en Grind Exploitatie Maatschappij Orisant BV, Goes. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dc Vlaanderen 3000
IMO:9250373
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245381000
Callsign:PBGG
Former name(s):
- Orisant (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’33.24” N, 0°49’52.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 266° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Vw Hoofdplaat
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:30:01 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 10:00:06 UTCDenton
2018 June 18th, 18:30:01 UTCVw Hoofdplaat
2018 June 16th, 14:30:05 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 13th, 23:00:05 UTCRamsgate
2018 June 13th, 11:00:03 UTCRidham
2018 June 12th, 04:00:05 UTCLongsand Dredge Area
2018 June 10th, 17:30:02 UTCNfl
2018 June 9th, 01:30:03 UTCBrugge
2018 June 8th, 01:00:13 UTCGent
2018 June 5th, 23:00:02 UTCBrs
More Of This Ship
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Pieter Inpyn
DC VLAANDEREN 3000
© Pieter Inpyn
DC Vlaanderen 3000
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!