ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOFO I - IMO 5381382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FOFO IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5381382Hits:1,320
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO number: 5381382
built in 1959
Vessel Identification
Name:Fares
IMO:5381382
Flag:Tonga
Callsign:A3BE4
Former name(s):
- Jm 1 (Until 2001 Jun)
- Jm.1 (Until 2001)
- St.mickel (Until 1997 Sep)
- St.christopher (Until 1996)
- Jetass (Until 1992 Dec)
- Mirella (Until 1989)
- Soile (Until 1988)
- Felix (Until 1988)
- Una (Until 1986)
- Vingard (Until 1980)
- Vinia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,272 tons

Additional Information
Home port:NukuŽalofa
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOILE
© PWR
SOILE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!