ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORCO WINNER - IMO 9254757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Warrick [View profile]Title:THORCO WINNERAdded:Jul 03, 2016
Captured:April 03, 2016IMO:9254757Hits:290
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Winner
IMO:9254757
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477959700
Callsign:VRHN4
Former name(s):
- Thor Winner (Until 2010 Sep)
- Winning Run (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,114 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°21’41.52” N, 139°50’45.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kimitsu
Arrival:20th Oct 2019
20:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 21:00:04 UTCMy Pkg
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:30 UTCPh Sfs
2018 May 11th, 23:55:04 UTCJp Ube
2018 March 28th, 19:00:37 UTCId Blw
2018 March 18th, 15:00:59 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 17th, 07:20:09 UTCTw Kel
2018 March 10th, 01:00:01 UTCJp Oit
2018 March 3rd, 11:00:55 UTCJp Sma
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:12 UTCVn_phumy
2018 January 17th, 07:00:41 UTCJp Kws Xx
More Of This Ship
OCEAN HARMONY
© GORDON DALZELL
OCEAN HARMONY
© GORDON DALZELL
THORCO WINNER
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!