ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

An Hua Jiang - IMO 8306955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:An Hua JiangAdded:Jun 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8306955Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Santos on 11/06/2006
Flag:China Peoples's Republic
Sister:An Bao Jiang
IMO:8306955
Call Sign:BOAW
Gross tonnage:10511
Year of build:1987
Length(LOA):145.5
Moulded Breadth(B):21.0
Vessel Identification
Name:An Hua Jiang
IMO:8306955
Former name(s):
- Ruby Sea (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AN HUA JIANG
© AAA
AN HUA JIANG
© AAA
An Hua Jiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!