ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milo - IMO 8312083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:MiloAdded:Mar 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312083Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The freighter Milo approaches the Iroquois Lock on the St. Lawrence Seaway upbound on June 15, 2006. Taken from the public beach at Iroquois, Ontario. For those of you who like to golf while you ship spot there is a golf course adjacent to where I stood to take this photo and the ships approach within 50 yards of some of the holes. Close enough to drive a golf ball into the funnel!

IMO Added 8312083
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sky
IMO:8312083
Former name(s):
- Milo (Until 2009 Feb)
- United (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER LEADER
© frtrfred
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!