ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERT KALKAVAN - IMO 9016155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MERT KALKAVANAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9016155Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 31.1.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mert Kalkavan
IMO:9016155
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000761
Callsign:TCCV4
Former name(s):
- Ak Ocean Eagle (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ocean Eagle (Until 2001 Sep)
- Rubystar (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,878 tons
Summer DWT:8,185 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’58.4” N, 26°21’10.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 329° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Al Arish
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 05:00:02 UTCAl Arish
2017 July 7th, 15:30:07 UTCMersin
2017 June 26th, 23:31:50 UTCChornomorsk
2017 April 20th, 03:30:57 UTCElefsina
2016 December 26th, 14:00:52 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Mert Kalkavan
© Wil Weijsters
MERT KALKAVAN
© evgenii 10
MERT KALKAVAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!