ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLYFADA SPIRIT - IMO 9248423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GLYFADA SPIRITAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248423Hits:1,206
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No:9248423
Built by Samsung H.I 2003
Ex: Euro Spirit
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Apollo
IMO:9248423
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001820
Callsign:V7EJ9
Former name(s):
- Glyfada Spirit (Until 2006 Nov)
- Euro Spirit (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,310 tons
Summer DWT:159,988 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°53’19.45” N, 35°45’14.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Krusn
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
00:01:52 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 14:00:54 UTCRunvs Cpc
2018 May 4th, 20:00:43 UTCEs Alg
2018 March 20th, 12:00:28 UTCUs Hou>gb Mlf
2018 February 12th, 02:00:31 UTCUs Nss>us Ndx
2017 December 18th, 07:00:23 UTCDz Bta>us Phl
2017 December 17th, 17:00:45 UTCDz Azw>us Phl
2017 November 29th, 18:00:50 UTCNl Rtm>dz Azw
2017 November 29th, 18:00:47 UTCNl Rtm>arzew
2017 November 29th, 09:00:01 UTCNl Rtm>es Alg
2017 November 20th, 05:00:14 UTCEs Lpa>nl Rtm
More Of This Ship
NORDIC APOLLO
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDIC APOLLO
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDIC APOLLO
© Talsarnau Times
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!