ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinano Reefer - IMO 9073385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Shinano ReeferAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9073385Hits:845
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Shinano Reefer (1993)7,307grt, Reg.Panama
IMO - 9073385
Otago Harbour 15-12-02 Outward Bound from Dunedin having loaded fish
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Shinano
IMO:9073385
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352349000
Callsign:3FNR3
Former name(s):
- Shinano Reefer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:8,024 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°1’5.04” S, 43°17’42.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 68° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Matadi
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 12:00:16 UTCMatadi
2018 May 12th, 18:00:00 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 30th, 07:00:47 UTCMersin
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:52 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 9th, 17:00:39 UTCCristobal
2017 December 21st, 01:00:04 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 10th, 17:00:06 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 19th, 13:00:01 UTCMatadi
2017 June 27th, 06:00:10 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
FRIO SHINANO
© Patalavaca
Frio Shinano
© foggy
Frio Shinano
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!