ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEBECOIS - IMO 5287847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:QUEBECOISAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5287847Hits:545
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
straight deck QUEBECOIS is approaching lock 1. she`s heading upbound in the welland canal.
built in 1963
length 730`00"
breadth 75`00"
depth 39`00"
she`s one of the few straight deckers left in the great lakes.
date: june 22, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Quebecois
IMO:5287847
Former name(s):
- Quebecois (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,646 tons
Summer DWT:27,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA QUEBECOIS
© Jeff Cameron
ALGOMA QUEBECOIS
© Jeff Cameron
ALGOMA QUEBECOIS
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
My © Gérald Bouchard on Aug 01, 2008 00:50 (9 years ago)
Trés belle photo Michel, merci de partager Salutations Gérald
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!