ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTA RICKMERS - IMO 9212046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:KARN RATTANAPRAKARN [View profile]Title:ASTA RICKMERSAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212046Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ASTA RICKMERS is steaming to the mouth of Chao Phraya River in Samut Prakarn Province just south of Bangkok, Thailand. She is seen here on May 26, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mtt Port Klang
IMO:9212046
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130985
Callsign:9MQI4
Former name(s):
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Hub Racer (Until 2001 Apr)
- Asta Rickmers (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,273 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’2.19” N, 103°10’28.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.5kts, 311°
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
00:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 00:00:34 UTCPort Kelang
More Of This Ship
MTT PORT KLANG
© Gerolf Drebes
ASTA RICKMERS
© Josef B.
ASTA RICKMERS
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!