ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Bull - IMO 6929997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Iron BullAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:6929997Hits:583
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
22/06/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 6929997.
Call Sign: GNOA.
38 m.
290 GT. / 201 DWT.
Built in 1970.
Flag: Great Britain.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Bull
IMO:6929997
MMSI:224299490
Callsign:ECMH
Former name(s):
- Thunderer (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:290 tons
Summer DWT:201 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON BULL
© Patalavaca
IRON BULL
© Marius Esman
IRON BULL
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!