ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG LAGOS - IMO 7360124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:LNG LAGOSAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7360124Hits:818
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LNG LAGOS - Hamilton.IMO:7360124.LOA:275m B:42m D:12,9m Vol:122255m3 P:23550hp Sp:19kt Built:1977 St Nazaire (named"GASTOR").Inbound LOIRE river...2006/06/23
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Lagos
IMO:7360124
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310253000
Callsign:ZCAK8
Former name(s):
- Gastor (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,472 tons
Summer DWT:68,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG LAGOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG LAGOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LNG Lagos
© ROMARIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!