ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG LAGOS - IMO 7360124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:LNG LAGOSAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7360124Hits:964
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
LNG LAGOS.Proceeding to LNG plant of Montoir de Bretagne(F)...2006/06/23
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Lagos
IMO:7360124
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310253000
Callsign:ZCAK8
Former name(s):
- Gastor (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,472 tons
Summer DWT:68,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG LAGOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG LAGOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LNG Lagos
© ROMARIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 22, 2006 21:01 (12 years ago)
Gilbert.
You have did it again.Another perfect picture from you.Thanks for sharing it with the rest of us.
Knut Helge.
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 24, 2006 19:04 (12 years ago)
Fantastic sternview, bright colours in this one Gilbert! :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!