ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMONDE - IMO 8501062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:DIAMONDEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8501062Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship DIAMONDE port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 23,2006.

IMO number: 8501062
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1985
Flag: St Vincent and Grenadines
Registered owner:DIAMONDE SHIPPING LTD
Address: 360, S Shore Drive, Sarasota Fl UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Ship manager: BALTNAUTIC SHIPPING
Address: 20, Virsutine, Klaipeda LITHUANIA.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamonde
IMO:8501062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377552000
Callsign:J8B2878
Former name(s):
- Diamond (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,475 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°32’19.69” N, 37°25’21.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 299° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
16:30:45 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:56 UTCYesk
2018 July 29th, 12:00:21 UTCSamsun
2018 July 25th, 00:00:04 UTCYeisk
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:40 UTCTn Sus
2018 April 25th, 03:00:49 UTCGrret
2018 April 16th, 00:00:01 UTCTr Mer
2018 April 6th, 17:30:47 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 1st, 23:00:47 UTCIt Png
2018 March 12th, 15:00:05 UTCRo Cns
2018 March 6th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
SINOP
© Emmanuel.L
SINOP
© Emmanuel.L
Sinop
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!