ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPRAY - IMO 9117961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPRAYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117961Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship ARKLOW SPRAY port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday june 23,2006.

IMO number: 9117961
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Bahamas
Registered owner:BBS BULK 1
Address: North Quay, Arklow IRISH REPUBLIC.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Fluvius Otter
IMO:9117961
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309914000
Callsign:C6VK8
Former name(s):
- Ps Spray (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bbs Spray (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Spray (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:3,193 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°0’41.05” N, 7°46’52.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Sunndalsora
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 07:00:58 UTCSunndalsora
2018 July 16th, 07:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 July 11th, 11:00:51 UTCBremen
2018 July 7th, 18:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 20:00:00 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 July 1st, 19:00:13 UTCBusum
2018 June 26th, 06:00:56 UTCRouen
2018 June 23rd, 08:30:42 UTCPortland(uk)
2018 June 17th, 08:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 23rd, 05:00:53 UTCKalundborg
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fluvius Otter
© Wim Bladt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!