ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yorktown - IMO 7301192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:YorktownAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7301192Hits:568
Location:Burnie, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Harbour tug for Port of Burnie Tasmania.
Port of reg:Launceston Tasmania.
Tons gross/net 249/16.
Built; Launceston 1972.
Loa:29.49 metres.
Beam:9 metres.
Draught: 4.192 metres.
Engines: 2 8 cylinder Lister Blackstone Mirrlees.
2000 H.P.
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Yorktown
IMO:7301192
Former name(s):
- Yorktown (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:248 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YORKTOWN
© Cody Williams
YORKTOWN
© Donald Bain
Yorktown
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!