ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWOGE - IMO 9294549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Boris Paulien [View profile]Title:NORDWOGEAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294549Hits:1,928
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Containership "Nordwoge" inbound at Hong Kong on 26.05.2006.
IMO 9294549 | Bj. 2006 bei STX Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. | GT 26.611 | DWT 34.704 | L.: 210,00 m | B.: 30,10 m | T.: 11,51 m | TEU 2.600 | Operator: Reederei 'NORD' Klaus E. Oldendorff Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Woge
IMO:9294549
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210439000
Callsign:C4FF2
Former name(s):
- Australia Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Nordwoge (Until 2011 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,611 tons
Summer DWT:34,704 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°24’3” N, 119°54’54.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 239° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 11:00:16 UTCKhh Anchorage
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:28 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 10th, 14:00:38 UTCId Sub
2018 June 3rd, 22:30:41 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:08 UTCTw Ksg
2018 May 30th, 05:00:37 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 27th, 18:30:12 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 22nd, 10:30:01 UTCTw Tcg
2018 May 21st, 00:01:58 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 29th, 23:00:58 UTCMy Btu
More Of This Ship
NORDWOGE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDWOGE
© Geir Vinnes
NORDWOGE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!