ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG Lagos - IMO 7360124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:StewartM [View profile]Title:LNG LagosAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7360124Hits:3,129
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Hi folks, following on from gilbert's photos of her just now, here she is, taken about 15 or so years ago in Loch Striven, Scotland, during her long lay-up.

EDIT :- Added IMO #
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Lagos
IMO:7360124
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310253000
Callsign:ZCAK8
Former name(s):
- Gastor (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,472 tons
Summer DWT:68,206 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG LAGOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LNG LAGOS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LNG Lagos
© ROMARIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
StewartM on Jun 24, 2006 12:34 (12 years ago)
Cheers Gilbert, when they finaly went into service they were in as new condition. During the lay-up everything was well protected against dampness etc, the crew did lots of care and maintenance.

Stewart.
Gilbert CAILLER on Jun 24, 2006 12:08 (12 years ago)
Hello!TKS very much!very touching photo of the past,this vessel seemed to bore to death;fortunately she knows a new and happy life (for her and shiplovers...) :-D Bests Regards Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!