ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERACHAI SAMUT - IMO 6924715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:KARN RATTANAPRAKARN [View profile]Title:TERACHAI SAMUTAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:6924715Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TERACHAI SAMUT, a small general cargo ship is sailing out of Bangkok, Thailand. Due to her age and size, she might engage in a coastal trade around Thailand or probably neighboring countries only.

Karn :-D
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahtera Lestari
IMO:6924715
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YCJC
Former name(s):
- Terachai Samut (Until 2006 Nov)
- Pichit Samut (Until 1997 Jun)
- Nippo Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,484 tons
Summer DWT:4,234 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!