ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wolfgang Bode [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:534
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Finland IMO No 9354351
photo kiel canal 24.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°13’8.4” N, 2°42’0.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 188° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:30:21 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 20:30:21 UTCTeesport
2018 July 17th, 13:00:10 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 16th, 06:00:44 UTCOslo
2018 July 14th, 05:00:51 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 12th, 02:30:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 07:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 16:00:45 UTCKiel
2018 July 8th, 03:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 6th, 02:00:30 UTCFiktk
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:28 UTCElbe
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 24, 2006 17:47 (12 years ago)
Maiden voyage by the way!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!