ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIMA CHEMIST - IMO 9020417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:LIMA CHEMISTAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9020417Hits:450
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
30.04.06 Elbe,westbound. Ex Liselotte Essberger. Flah Portugal/madeira. Built 1992/Sietas. GT 2634 tdw 3750 L 90 B 14,4 D 6,14 ME MaK 6 M 453C 2200kw/ 600rpm 14,2 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Key North
IMO:9020417
Flag:Gibraltar International Register
MMSI:236669000
Callsign:ZDPF8
Former name(s):
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 2015 Apr 29)
- Lima Chemist (Until 2008 Aug 17)
- Liselotte Essberger (Until 1997 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,634 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’46.7” N, 5°0’43.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikshavn
Arrival:28th May 2018
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 16:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 14th, 09:00:06 UTCHull
2018 May 13th, 14:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 13th, 01:30:27 UTCDelfzjil
2018 May 10th, 01:00:05 UTCSteinkjer
2018 May 8th, 20:00:41 UTCVestnes
2018 May 5th, 23:00:18 UTCEsbjerg
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:49 UTCKambo
2018 April 24th, 02:00:04 UTCMyre
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:23 UTCOksfjord
More Of This Ship
KEY NORTH
© Andreas Hoppe
KEY NORTH
© Andreas Hoppe
KEY NORTH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!