ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J Safe - IMO 8118803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:J SafeAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8118803Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
J SAFE. Build: 1982. 25,350 dwt. Owners: Jiangsu Ocean Shipping Co Ltd. Photo: (c) Reinier Meuleman 22.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huayang
IMO:8118803
Former name(s):
- J.safe (Until 2009 Jul)
- Niki S (Until 2001 Apr 18)
- J.safe (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Niki S (Until 2001)
- Mina S (Until 1999 Sep)
- Papu (Until 1993 Oct)
- Themistocles Petrakis (Until 1989)
- Tarpon Sun (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,526 tons
Summer DWT:25,530 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mina S
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
marcin on Apr 28, 2010 20:14 (8 years ago)
Acc. Equasis :

IMO number : 8118803
Name of ship : GOLDEN HUAYANG (since 01-07-2009)
Call Sign : J8B2195
MMSI : 375627000
GRT : 15526
DWT : 25530
YOB : 1982
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines

Regards!

Marcin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!