ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Planet - IMO 9316036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Ocean PlanetAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9316036Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ocean Planet leaving Santos on 11/06/2006
Flag:Panama
IMO:9316036
Call Sign:3ECE5
Gross tonnage:40042
Year of build:2005
Overall Length (m):225.000
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Planet
IMO:9316036
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000099
Callsign:C6AN8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Planet (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,812 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR PLANET
© Anthony Legg
STAR PLANET
© Malcolm Cranfield
Star Planet
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!