ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Planet - IMO 9316036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Ocean PlanetAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9316036Hits:784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ocean Planet leaving Santos on 11/06/2006
Flag:Panama
IMO:9316036
Call Sign:3ECE5
Gross tonnage:40042
Year of build:2005
Overall Length (m):225.000
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Planet
IMO:9316036
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000099
Callsign:C6AN8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Planet (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,042 tons
Summer DWT:76,812 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’25.26” N, 103°16’59.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 317° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg B
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
05:30:35 UTC
Last update:
17 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 3rd, 04:00:27 UTCRouen
2017 August 26th, 06:00:33 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 28th, 00:00:22 UTCPakistan Port Qasim
2017 June 19th, 00:00:11 UTCEg Psd
2017 May 26th, 14:30:48 UTCBrbel
2017 May 26th, 06:00:31 UTCBr Barcarena
2017 May 11th, 17:30:36 UTCGigib
2017 March 24th, 13:00:35 UTCGigib
2017 March 16th, 14:00:32 UTCMontoir
2017 February 16th, 05:00:33 UTCGb Liv
More Of This Ship
STAR PLANET
© Anthony Legg
STAR PLANET
© Malcolm Cranfield
Star Planet
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!