ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIST - IMO 9221475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LISTAdded:May 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221475Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rozenburg in bound Rotterdam 25th May 2006. IMO number:9221475
Gross tonnage: 4028
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Built: 2000 by China Changjiang National Shipping Group Nanjing Jinling Shipyard / Nanjing
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Registered owner:MARCAPE
ex names: DELMAS MAURITIUS, JOLLY ARANCIONE, MARCAPE
Vessel Identification
Name:San Nicolas
IMO:9221475
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016822
Callsign:D5BC7
Former name(s):
- List (Until 2011 Dec 14)
- Delmas Mauritius (Until 2006 Apr 28)
- Jolly Arancione (Until 2003 Nov)
- Marcape (Until 2002 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,099 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’41.01” N, 14°26’59.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 142° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Montenegro
Arrival:27th Aug 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 06:00:30 UTCMontenegro
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:51 UTCRijeka
2018 August 15th, 08:00:19 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 28th, 18:00:36 UTCLimassol
2018 July 18th, 22:00:23 UTCChioggia
2018 June 5th, 22:00:15 UTCDamietta
2018 May 12th, 06:00:56 UTCChioggia
2018 April 26th, 04:00:10 UTCDumyat
2018 April 4th, 18:00:31 UTCSplit
2018 February 13th, 08:00:12 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
OS YOUSR
© ventuari
OS Yousr
© Dragec
OS Yousr
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!