ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIETER - IMO 8865652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PIETERAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8865652Hits:730
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Passing Rosenburg out bound from Rotterdam 25th May 2006.
IMO number:8865652
Gross tonnage: 118
Built: 1968 by DEN HELDER RIJKSWERF
Flag: Netherlands
Registered owner:COASTAL SHIPPING,NETHERLANDS
Ship manager: WATERWEG
Ex Names:WIELINGEN (1991)
Vessel Identification
Name:Schwartenbek
IMO:8865652
MMSI:246832000
Callsign:PGSV
Former name(s):
- Conrad (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pieter (Until 2008 Oct)
- Wielingen (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:119 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’18.69” N, 9°56’14.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 182° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Arnis
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 24th, 18:00:45 UTCWismar
2018 August 9th, 20:00:04 UTCArnis
2018 August 8th, 20:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 4th, 20:00:12 UTCMukran
2018 August 4th, 18:00:03 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 4th, 10:00:07 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:33 UTCHelgoland
2018 August 1st, 20:00:32 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 26th, 17:00:44 UTCKiel
2018 July 25th, 12:00:03 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
SCHWARTENBEK
© Henk Jungerius
SCHWARTENBEK
© Henk Jungerius
Schwartenbek
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!