ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marine Prosperity - IMO 9218296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:Marine ProsperityAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9218296Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marine Prosperity arriving Santos on 11/06/2006
Flag:Panama
IMO:9218296
Call Sign:H3YU
Gross tonnage:38367
Year of build:2001
Length:217,28 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Omiros
IMO:9218296
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005720
Callsign:V7GJ9
Former name(s):
- Marine Prosperity (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,367 tons
Summer DWT:73,326 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMIROS
© Marcus-S
OMIROS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Omiros
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!