ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENA KALKAVAN - IMO 9318254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:SENA KALKAVANAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:June 24, 2006IMO:9318254Hits:435
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 24-06-2006
Imo 9318254
Call Sign: V7JH2
Gross tonnage: 9978
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of Registration Majuro
Length between Perpendicular 136.8 m
ex name: SEDEF GEMI INSAATI

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Sena Kalkavan
IMO:9318254
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090199
Callsign:V7JH2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,700 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’7.04” N, 103°53’17.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 243° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kelang
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 01:00:50 UTCPort Kelang
2018 July 21st, 15:00:15 UTCMy Tanjung Manis
2018 July 11th, 21:00:40 UTCMy Port Kelang
2018 June 25th, 22:00:53 UTCMypkg
2018 June 8th, 04:00:10 UTCMysbw
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:56 UTCMysbw
2018 March 30th, 04:00:24 UTCMysbw
2018 March 27th, 18:00:09 UTCMypk
2018 February 8th, 23:00:17 UTCMypkg
2018 January 20th, 06:00:56 UTCMykch
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC JADE
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ASIATIC JADE
© Trakul Pumsnoh
ASIATIC JADE
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!