ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Jul 07, 2016
Captured:April 22, 2011IMO:9361366Hits:188
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sylvia westbound Kielcanal Rendsburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’32.04” N, 16°31’29.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
14:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 14:30:53 UTCLiepaja
2017 August 4th, 22:00:14 UTCOxelosund
2017 August 1st, 09:00:51 UTCRostock
2017 July 30th, 07:00:48 UTCHalmstad
2017 July 27th, 18:00:46 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 25th, 12:00:32 UTCOslo
2017 July 23rd, 14:00:07 UTCRandaberg
2017 July 23rd, 14:00:01 UTCMv Gotland
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:10 UTCRandaberg
2017 July 19th, 18:00:00 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
GOTLAND
© frode adolfsen
GOTLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!