ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATERINA G - IMO 7520217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:KATERINA GAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:June 24, 2006IMO:7520217Hits:573
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 24/06/2006.
Call Sign : 3FRE5
MMSI : 355854000
Gross tonnage : 10.013, DWT : 16.613
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 141,96 x 21,82 x 9,10 m
Gear Summary : 4 x Derrick
Shipbuilder : Kochi Jyuko K.K. - Kochi (JPN). Yard No. 921
Name of ship: KATERINA G., 2001/12.
Former names : Diamond Star, 1976. Daphne, 1988. J. Jasmine, 1989. Consensus Wave, 1989/12. Talos, 1993/04. Perseas I, 1995.
Later name : HUA WAN, 2007/07.
Broken up since 04/11/2009 at Chittagong (BGD).
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Wan
IMO:7520217
Former name(s):
- Katerina G. (Until 2007 Jul)
- Perseas I (Until 2001 Dec)
- Talos (Until 1995)
- Consensus Wave (Until 1993 Apr)
- J.jasmine (Until 1989 Dec)
- Daphne (Until 1989)
- Diamond Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,013 tons
Summer DWT:16,613 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSEAS I
© Joerg Seyler
Talos
© Frits Olinga
Talos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!