ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OUJDA - IMO 7358286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:OUJDAAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:June 17, 2006IMO:7358286Hits:1,219
Location:Suez, Egypt
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Suez floating dry dock 17.06.06
Imo 7358286
Former names
PRIDE OF AL SALAM
PRIDE OF HAMPSHIRE
Vessel Identification
Name:Oujda
IMO:7358286
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Al Salam 2 (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pride Of Hampshire (Until 2002 Sep)
- Viking Venturer (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,760 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING VENTURER
© simonwp
PRIDE OF HAMPSHIRE
© simonwp
PRIDE OF HAMPSHIRE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Zannis Gkiouzelis on Apr 02, 2009 19:48 (9 years ago)
What a beauty!
Hawkeye on Jul 06, 2006 22:43 (12 years ago)
Built as Townsend Thoresens 'Viking Venturer'
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!