ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM COMFORT - IMO 8012657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:YM COMFORTAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012657Hits:819
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored Suez Bay 17.06.06
Imo 8012657
Builder CHINA SHIPBUILDING CORPORATION
Formers Names
SENTOSA BRIDGE 28 May 2003 28 Apr 2004
MING COMFORT 17 Feb 1999 28 May 2003
MALACCA BRIDGE 24 Feb 1996 17 Feb 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Comfort
IMO:8012657
Former name(s):
- Sentosa Bridge (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ming Comfort (Until 2003 May)
- Malacca Bridge (Until 1999 Mar)
- Ming Comfort (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,872 tons
Summer DWT:30,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ming Comfort
© Tobias Langer
MING COMFORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
MING COMFORT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!