ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHRYN SPIRIT - IMO 6717069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Krajewski [View profile]Title:KATHRYN SPIRITAdded:Jul 09, 2016
Captured:July 08, 2016IMO:6717069Hits:1,491
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
Abandoned KATHRYN SPIRIT listing, on the St.Lawrence River, near Beauharnois, located upstream Montréal city, on July 8, 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathryn Spirit
IMO:6717069
Former name(s):
- Menominee (Until 2006 Nov)
- Holmsund (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLMSUND
© Bob Scott
MENOMINEE
© Andreas Hoppe
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rarcand on Jul 10, 2016 02:48 (4 years ago)
Next to the Kathryn Spirit is the barge Jean-Raymond built in Montreal in 1941 (IMO 8637263).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!