ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Glory Bridge - IMO 7810911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Glory BridgeAdded:Feb 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:7810911Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Genova 31.01.05 am
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Glory
IMO:7810911
Former name(s):
- Glory Bridge (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ocean Gulf (Until 2004 Oct)
- Gulf Bridge (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ming Glory (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,873 tons
Summer DWT:31,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING GLORY
© Gerolf Drebes
YM GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
YM GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!