ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8912912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Jul 10, 2016
Captured:March 24, 2016IMO:8912912Hits:256
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LANGELAND
ex BALTRUM -1997, HELGOLAND -1999, KIMBERLEY -2006, SCS ANNE -2007, BBC HELGOLAND -2008, BBC LANGELAND -2011
IMO 8912912
built 1998 by Novi Sad Shipyard - yard no.: 289
GT 4559, NT 2873, DWT 6375
length 104,9m, breadth 16,2m, draft 6,98m, speed 15 knots
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda, port of reg.: St. John's
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8912912
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010806
Callsign:V2QL6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Langeland (Until 2012 Sep 14)
- Bbc Helgoland (Until 2008 Jul)
- Scs Anne (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Kimberley (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Helgoland (Until 1999 Nov 26)
- Baltrum (Until 1997 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,559 tons
Summer DWT:6,375 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’29.4” S, 31°51’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.6kts, 49°
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 00:00:00 UTCFreetown
2018 February 5th, 02:00:38 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© Manuel Fernandez
LANGELAND
© Marcus-S
LANGELAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!