ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOGAILA - IMO 8912792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:JOGAILAAdded:Mar 30, 2009
Captured:January 29, 2005IMO:8912792Hits:3,530
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JOGAILA ex TORM SENEGAL (-2000), ex ALRAI (-1998), ex ZIM VENEZUELA (-1998), ex OKHOTSKOE (-1996) | General Cargo |
29.01.2005 Kiel-Holtenau | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 8912792 | Call-Sign: LYMF | Flag: Litauen/Klaipeda |
GT 3.936 | dwt 4.168 |
Loa 97,82 m | Br 17,31 m | Draught 5,62 m| 13,5 kn |
Engine: Burmeister & Wain |
built 03/1992 Sedef Shipbuilding Industry Inc., Istanbul |
Owner: Lithuanian Shipping Co. (LISCO) |
Manager: Lisco Baltic Service, Klaipeda.
-------------------------------------------------
Was sold in 2005 to Arctic Sea Ltd., Malta and renamed ARCTIC SEA

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Shelley Express
IMO:8912792
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373452000
Callsign:3EUV9
Former name(s):
- Arctic Sea (Until 2011 Nov)
- Jogaila (Until 2005 Mar)
- Torm Senegal (Until 2000 May)
- Alrai (Until 1998 Dec)
- Zim Venezuela (Until 1998 May)
- Okhotskoe (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,706 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’5.7” N, 28°59’37.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 3° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
18:15:13 UTC
Last update:
18 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 18:15:13 UTCMersin
2017 May 18th, 06:50:28 UTCMersin
2017 March 26th, 10:00:44 UTCMersin
2017 March 17th, 09:40:01 UTCElefsis Greece
2017 February 19th, 05:55:05 UTCAl Arish
2013 January 10th, 05:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
2012 July 30th, 13:30:51 UTCTema
2012 July 17th, 09:30:39 UTCCeuta
2012 July 11th, 15:00:23 UTCMalta
2012 June 11th, 18:30:18 UTCIskendroun
More Of This Ship
L.T.W. EXPRESS
© Patalavaca
SHELLEY EXPRESS
© Jukka Koskimies
SHELLEY EXPRESS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!