ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCF BYRRANGA - IMO 9290397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SCF BYRRANGAAdded:Jun 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9290397Hits:1,571
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 06-05-2006
Built:2005 Lenght:264 DWT:159156
IMO 9290397
Vessel Identification
Name:United Kalavryta
IMO:9290397
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005501
Callsign:V7EN7
Former name(s):
- Scf Byrranga (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,076 tons
Summer DWT:159,156 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’46.14” N, 120°7’18.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 216° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:8th Dec 2019
10:30:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 13:00:56 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 July 29th, 06:00:54 UTCMalta
2018 July 24th, 14:00:55 UTCItfal
2018 July 16th, 10:00:37 UTCItmlz
2018 June 16th, 13:00:39 UTCNew_orleans
2018 June 16th, 13:00:34 UTCLakecharles
2018 May 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCBullen Baai
2018 May 5th, 05:00:38 UTCGalveston_opl
2018 April 29th, 07:00:37 UTCLake Charles Opl
2018 April 27th, 07:00:38 UTCLake Charles
More Of This Ship
KRITI VIGOR
© Dennis Mortimer
KRITI VIGOR
© Dennis Mortimer
UNITED KALAVRYTA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :