ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hvitanes - IMO 6613316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HvitanesAdded:Nov 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:6613316Hits:1,911
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Hvitanes in harbour of Hafnarfjordur Iceland in 2001. PoR: Panama, owner: SIF Iceland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Edro Iii
IMO:6613316
Former name(s):
- Kosmas (Until 2008 Jul)
- Kosmos (Until 2008)
- Ljosafoss (Until 2003 May)
- Hvitanes (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sunnmore (Until 1985)
- Baltique (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,517 tons
Summer DWT:2,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSMAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
KOSMAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
KOSMAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!