ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Pasha - IMO 9128685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Gas PashaAdded:Jul 11, 2016
Captured:July 11, 2016IMO:9128685Hits:248
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Pasha
IMO:9128685
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355775000
Callsign:3FPP5
Former name(s):
- Batangas (Until 2008 Aug 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’9.23” N, 16°8’28.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 211° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ass
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:40:11 UTCFr Uro
2018 August 18th, 22:00:37 UTCGabes
2018 August 9th, 20:00:21 UTCGabes
2018 August 4th, 08:30:06 UTCCeuta
2018 August 4th, 07:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 29th, 17:00:21 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCDk Frc
2018 July 17th, 14:00:00 UTCMoerdijk Ntl
2018 July 12th, 02:00:02 UTCDkfrc
2018 July 7th, 16:00:16 UTCNl Moe
More Of This Ship
GAS PASHA
© Aleksi Lindström
GAS PASHA
© Aleksi Lindström
GAS PASHA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!