ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOTLAND - IMO 9361366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:GOTLANDAdded:Jul 11, 2016
Captured:July 11, 2016IMO:9361366Hits:265
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Byfjorden, Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotland
IMO:9361366
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245190000
Callsign:PHOO
Former name(s):
- Sylvia (Until 2014 Mar)
- Flinterjute (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’2.57” N, 17°9’54.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 97° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 08:00:47 UTCVasteras
2017 October 5th, 21:00:38 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 5th, 19:00:56 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 4th, 05:00:52 UTCRivo Fjord
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCOslo
2017 September 29th, 23:00:15 UTCRostock
2017 September 25th, 16:00:05 UTCRandaberg
2017 September 23rd, 16:00:01 UTCLiepaja
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:11 UTCRostock
2017 September 20th, 16:00:02 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Gotland
© TomJones
Gotland
© eckhard uhrbrock
SYLVIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 265 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!