ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP VOYAGEUR - IMO 7027394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel THOMAS [View profile]Title:CP VOYAGEURAdded:Jan 31, 2005
Captured:December 01, 1975IMO:7027394Hits:2,137
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
CP Voyager (1971) entering le Havre in dec. 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Biokovo
IMO:7027394
Former name(s):
- Msc Rebecca (Until 1997)
- Biokovo (Until 1993 Jul)
- Cedar Voyageur (Until 1986)
- Louisiane (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,576 tons
Summer DWT:16,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Louisiane
© simonwp
MONTREAL VENTURER
© Marc Piché
CP VOYAGEUR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!