ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAUKUR - IMO 8719085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:HAUKURAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8719085Hits:1,432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Haukur arriving to Reykjavik Harbour in 2000. PoR: Bergen, owner: Nes Skipafelag, Iceland
Vessel Identification
Name:Haukur
IMO:8719085
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231812000
Callsign:OZ2119
Former name(s):
- Sava River (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,030 tons
Summer DWT:3,013 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAV NORDIC
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAV NORDIC
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAV NORDIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!