ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONARCH of the SEAS - IMO 8819500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thad Constantine [View profile]Title:MONARCH of the SEASAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8819500Hits:1,011
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MONARCH OF THE SEAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Monarch
IMO:8819500
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229415000
Callsign:9HA3314
Former name(s):
- Monarch Of The Seas (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:268 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’49.61” N, 24°41’7.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
05:30:12 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 04:45:55 UTCHaugesund
2017 July 29th, 03:30:35 UTCRostock
2017 July 26th, 02:00:14 UTCStockholm
2017 July 25th, 04:15:37 UTCTallinn
2017 July 23rd, 04:30:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 22nd, 04:30:42 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 20th, 02:45:34 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 19th, 05:30:59 UTCTallinn
2017 July 17th, 02:45:59 UTCStockholm
2017 July 15th, 03:30:32 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
MONARCH
© det
MONARCH
© frode adolfsen
MONARCH
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!