Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Godafoss in Aalborg Harbour 2003. Owner: Eimskip, Iceland.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°22’23.52” N, 12°1’55.98” W
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 130° (136°)
Arrival:17th Mar 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:10 UTCAarhus Dk
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:40 UTCBremerhven
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:45 UTCRotterdm Nl
2018 March 17th, 20:00:12 UTCFotho
2018 March 16th, 20:00:24 UTCIsmjh
2018 March 11th, 13:00:22 UTCFotho
2018 March 8th, 23:00:38 UTCDkaar
2018 March 7th, 02:00:11 UTCDebrv
2018 March 5th, 15:00:40 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 2nd, 16:00:43 UTCIsmjh
More Of This Ship
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Vladimir Knyaz
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!