ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEUS - IMO 9412529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:PERSEUSAdded:Jul 16, 2016
Captured:July 09, 2016IMO:9412529Hits:302
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Perseus loading at Bremerhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:9412529
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305575000
Callsign:V2EV7
Former name(s):
- Delia (Until 2014 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:12,253 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°51’6.37” N, 4°13’49.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 307° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 03:30:19 UTCNofrk
2018 September 4th, 10:00:04 UTCIsrey
2018 August 31st, 06:00:57 UTCDkaar
2018 August 30th, 05:00:44 UTCSehel
2018 August 21st, 11:00:08 UTCIsrey
2018 August 19th, 16:00:55 UTCFotho
2018 August 17th, 06:00:08 UTCDkaar
2018 August 16th, 06:30:22 UTCSehel
2018 August 15th, 03:30:49 UTCNofrk
2018 August 13th, 11:00:34 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Perseus
© Pilot Frans
PERSEUS
© erwin willemse
PERSEUS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!